Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central School Award Night recipients

July 10, 2014
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

AWARD NAME

RECIPIENT

Business First and Independent Health's 2012 Community All-Stars Program

Jordan Boland

Mayville VFW Americanism Award

Alexis Oehlbeck

Joseph Spacht

Mayville VFW- Achievement Award

Abigail Kuhn

Wesley W. Weise, Jr. VFW Post 8647

Jordan Boland

Ripley VFW-Roger Testrake Memorial Scholarship

Joseph Spacht

Computing Medal and Scholarships -Rochester Institute of Technology

Nathan Abata

Haley Reslink

Innovation & Creativity Awards -Rochester Institute of Technology

Katherine Graczyk

Stephen Walczak

Bausch & Lomb Science Award - University of Rochester

Nicholas Hlifka

Frederick Douglas and Susan B. Anthony Award -University of Rochester

Natalie Houle

George Eastman Young Leaders Award - University of Rochester

Gabriel Rater

Xerox Award For Technology Innovation - University of Rochester

Jeremy Cole

Wells College Award

Nicholas Hlifka

Sage Colleges-The Student Sage Award

Nathan Ottaway

Allyssa Winiecke

Jamestown Business College Academic Progress Award

Nathan Abata

Page Zenns

JBC Freshman Scholarship Jamestown Business College

Colton Gribble

US Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award

Ryan Carpenter

US Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Awards

Katrina Christmas

Ryan Robson

US Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence

Bryan Tenpas

Ruth B. Winch Scholarship

Hilarie Norton

Judith D. Roberts Memorial Scholarship

Ashlee Waite

National Choral Award

Jordan Boland

Lena Young

John Phillip Sousa Award

Kimberly Pacy

County Executive Recognition Awards

Rebekah Anderson

Kimberly Pacy

Bob George Memorial Sports Awards

Cadi Hannold

Ryan Robson

National Honor Society Awards

Ryan Carpenter

Lena Young

Minerva Club Awards

Jordan Boland

Alexis Oehlbeck

Optimist Club Award

Grace Mayer

Sherman Salutes Broadcasting students

Cadi Hannold

Kimberly Pacy

Jacob Toy

Virginia Ten Hagen Memorial Scholarship

Alexis Oehlbeck

Joseph Spacht

Stanley Hose Auxiliary

Alexis Oehlbeck

Harry Wake Scholarship (In Memory of his daughter Ruth)

Rebekah Anderson

Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Award

Holly Eliason

Trevor Gleason

Dr. E.S. Francis Award

Hewitt Meeder

Westfield Moose Auxiliary Award

Jacqueline Smith

CSEA Scholarship

Cadi Hannold

Tara Moorhead Memorial Scholarship

Devin Moorhead

Enos Casella Award (In Memory of Marjorie Enos Casella and Goldie Enos)

Jordan Boland

PTO Award

Grace Mayer

PTO Calendar Contest

Allyssa Winiecke

Teachers' Association Academic Awards

Rebekah Anderson

Jordan Boland

Ryan Carpenter

Holly Eliason

Kimberly Pacy

Lena Young

Teachers' Association Scholarship Award

Cadi Hannold

Stanley Hose Company George Raven Scholarship Award

Joseph Spacht

Tina Dawley Memorial Scholarship

Devin Moorhead

Student Council Award

Trevor Gleason

S.A.D.D. Senior Award

Jordan Boland

Lion's Club Award

Olive Lodge # 575 Award

Jordan Boland

Lena Young

Acacia Chapter #96 of Eastern Star Award

Hewitt Meeder

Douglas & Gloria Neal Community Service Award

Lena Young

Frank Wasylink Memorial Scholarships

Alexis Oehlbeck

Kimberly Pacy

Farmer's Mill Scholarship

Hewitt Meeder

Rotary International Scholarships

Holly Eliason

Trevor Gleason

Dr. John J. Patti Scholarship

Kimberly Pacy

Sherman Alumni Association

Holly Eliason

Gratzer-Wiggers-Hansen Scholarship "Good Citizen Award"

Ryan Carpenter

Winifred Pratt Weeks Award

Grace Mayer

FairPoint Communications

Hilarie Norton

Jack Wieland Memorial Scholarship

Hewitt Meeder

Norman Francis Pratt Award

Cadi Hannold

NYS Academic Excellence Awards

Rebekah Anderson

Kimberly Pacy

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web