Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central School – Q2 2015 Honor-Merit Roll

February 28, 2015
Westfield Republican

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Nathan Abata, Talia Coccarelli, Jeremy Cole, Alexis Eller, Katherine Graczyk, Nicholas Hlifka, Natalie Houle, Cristen Lookenhouse, Anthony Mendoza, Nathan Ottaway, Gabriel Rater, Elise Schack, Kayla Sorenson, Stephen Walczak, Allyssa Winiecke, Page Zenns.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Jessica Brown, Jacob Card, Molly Joint, Ethan Lyon, Sandra Parnell, Rebecca Ramm, Benjamin Reed, Kenneth Smith, Tristin Tapp, Brandon Van Curen.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Shane Allen, Kayla Ames, Megan Charrette, Alexa DeKoning, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Rachel Henry, Shenley Luden, Trenton Meeder, Morgan Motherwell, Lauren Reslink, Kyla Rhebergen, Christopher Silka, Katelyn Tenpas, Roxanne Toy, Devin Van Curen, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw.

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Jarrett Bates, Alexander Foti, Kristine Keith, Kyle Rhebergen.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Cory Abata, Korey Ayers, George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Kimberly Carris, Sabrina Christmas, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Samantha Heverley, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Adam Linger, Jacob Martin, Dara Oberlander, Kathryn Pacy, Kolby Parks, Jordan Phelps, Keziah Ramm, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, Jacob Zemcik.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Nicholas Frew, Brandon Nickerson, Tucker Pierce, Christopher Robson, Dakota Warner, Bailey Weeks, SethAnn Whitman.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Michaela Barringer, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Hailey Crossley, Claudia Gratto, Brittany Haskins, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Hannah Murdock, Sofia Rater, Heath Reed, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Chelsy Chase, Madison DeKoning, Samuel Gangemi, Karly Rhebergen.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Josephine Allen, Kennedy Ames, Kourtney Ames, Reece Bates, Faith Beckerink, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, Alexandria Coccarelli, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Teddi Hayes, Gabrielle Koszewski, Joseph Leamer, Rebekah Lee, Chance Meeder, Cheyenne Meeder, Jade Moon, Jessica Ramm, Nicole Schack, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski, Bekha Watson.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Michael Beatman, Brandon Coccarelli, Austin Freligh, Austin Tallman, Megan VanValkenburg, Eric Witherow.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Rachel Applebee, Richard Burgess, Erin Denning, Parker Gratto, Madeline Luden, Paul Majchrzak, Emma Martin, Alexis Mook, Margaret Myers, Carrie Sands, Kate Wagner.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Aaron Burkholder, Bryce Fisher, Ariana Heverley, Paige Phelps, Lucas Rater, Cheyanne Tapp.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web