Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

CLCS announces fourth quarter honor/ merit roll

July 30, 2015
Westfield Republican

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the fourth quarter of the 2014-15 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the ten-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95% or higher; honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5%; and merit roll students, 84.5%.

Those who achieved honor roll status during the fourth quarter were:

Grade 7 High

Honor Roll

Peyton D'Anthony, Naomi Fisher, Alia Gilbert, Phillip Maas, Logan Walczak, Sophia Woodis

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Danielle DiBenedetto, McKenna Dorman, Karli Gifford, Sydney Gleason, Brian Kayes, Jazlynn Kimmy, Madison Kramer, Alyssa McKenery, Hannah Morrison, Kyleigh Perdue, Lily Studley, Liam Thompson, Jasmine Teacle, Cody Triana

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Cody Hammond, Betty Hamrick, Alesca Korcz, Gryphien Mason, Alyssa Reynolds, Brendon Rowe, Rachel Shioleno, Dylan Shuskie, Lynn Sloan

Grade 8 High

Honor Roll

Patricia Dudley, Abigail Henry, Shannon McKee, Hannah Roush, Katherine Schultze

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Bryan Anderson, Olivia Anderson, Megan Brown, Grace Bukowski, Grace Dimmer, Katelyn Fardink, Chadelynn Johnson, Tabatha Majewski, Jewel Middleton, Emily Phelps, Megan Snider, Megan Strine

Grade 8 Merit Roll

Cianna Braymiller, Alicia Cannon, Gordon Caron, Alexander Gleason, Reagan Kramer, Kyler Majka, Rion Martin, Taylor Mowrey, Caitlyn Reardon, Martina Snyder, Benjamin Szymanowski

Grade 9 High

Honor Roll

Sara Corwin, Sara Godfrey, Cameryn Hawkins, Joshua Janicki

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Hannah Gilmore, Alexandria Krebs, Sydney Lachajczyk, Dustin McCaslin, Autumn Shuskie, Josephine Simora, Logan Studley, Ryan Wilson

Grade 9 Merit Roll

Evan Blakeslee, Jenna Briggs, Sebastian Hardenburg, Mackenzie Hartung, Stener Homme, Elizabeth Hudson, Michelle Miele, Daniel Prewitt, Anna Sena, Garrett Snider, Angela Tessmer, Collin Wood, Jesse Zenns

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Dakota Barrows, Delaney Brooks, Emily Brown, Jaclyn Doyle, Brittany Fardink, Lakin Gustafson, Jordyn Majka, Maximillian McKee, Joseph Parker, Taylor Phelps, Kyle Smith

Grade 10 Merit Roll

Kristen Akin, Samantha Bauer, Bryce Bentley, Madison Dudley, Rachel Fisher, Wyatt Flippo, Mitchell Gleason, Nathan Hammond, Bethany Hancock, Amber Jusko, Michaella Kuschel, Danielle Rolfe, Sarah Russin, Madison Woodis

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Abigail Andriaccio, Elizabeth Bindics, Elizabeth Carlson, Alan Christie, Brianna Dudley, Bridgett Marsh, Paige McCaslin, Amber McKenery, Matthew Raynor , Jenelle Senske, Dax Spacht, Benjamin Stahlsmith, Ronette Wescott, Abigail Whipple

Grade 11 Merit Roll

Olivia Adams, Hannah Auflick, Michael Boll, Jr., Casie Craig, Rachael Fortney, Bree Girdlestone, Taylor Howe, Makayla Keefe, Andrew Laurita, Taylor Nellis , Alexander Raynor , Andrew Sloan, Ryan Snyder, Jordan Spielman, Elizabeth Swoger, Katherine Syper, Jenna Wiemer

Grade 12 High

Honor Roll

Hannah DeFries, Michael Parker, Kara Tenpas, Ian Winkelman

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Chandler Baker, Laiken Biekert, Ashley Crandall, Kirsten Elliott, Ryleigh Hawkins, Robert Hoitink, Forrest Hunter, Joshua Ivars, Abigail Jantzi, Chloe Kilmartin, Gina Sena

Grade 12 Merit Roll

Ashton Albanesius, Alexa Anderson, David Applegarth, Stephanie Asel, Danielle Barrows, Todd Boberg, Logan Dulmus, Genevieve Ellis, Dustin Graziano, Clark Klinger, Melanie McCutcheon, Joshua Pollock, ReBecca Wescott, Roger Williams.

# # # #

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web