Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Clymer schools announce first period honor roll

November 26, 2015
Westfield Republican

These are the honor and merit rolls for the first marking period for the 2015-16 school year for Clymer Central School. Students on merit roll had avergaes of bewteen 84.5 percent and 89.4 percent. Honor roll students' grades were between 89.5 percent and 100 percent. Students with asterisks (*) by their names had a grade of 95 percent or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

Honor Roll

12th Grade: *Albert Bensink, *Morgan Benton, *Kimberly Emory, Andrea Fredenburg, Tayler Green, *Makali Haines, *Elizabeth Heil, *Adam Honey, *Jenelle Ingalls, *Jessie Kibbe, *Rebecca King, *Hannah McDonald, *Tatem Mielewski, *Dylan Neckers, *William Scarem, *Joshua Summers, *Ariel Wall, *Rachel Witkowski.

11th Grade: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith, *Mackenzie Bestine, *Madalyn Bestine, *Emily Boozel, *Shae Cochran, *Samuel Courtright, *Jenna Covey, *Emma Dennis, Kortnei Donnell, *Lauren Dunnewold, *Tyler Farber, *Daniel Gustafson, Rebecca Heslink, *Sara Holthouse, Shontel Hulett, *Jacob Lester, Benjamin McFarren, *Meghan Mikula, *Leah Nowosielski, *Allison Skinner, *Madison Styers, *Henry Sullivan, Justin Svetz, *Kaira Thaler,*Joshua VanEarden, *Emma Wade, *Anna Woods.

10th Grade: Sydney Beal, Elizabeth Brumagin, *Samantha Brumagin, *Katherine Courtright, *Melena DeBoe, *Nashia Duryee, *Erica Gustafson, Cody Holthouse, *Dalton Holthouse, *Logan Holthouse, *Jenna Kibbe, *Fineghan McDonald, *Lauren Michael, Corey Neckers, Dustin Neckers, Cordell Nichols, *Kamryn Rattler, McLain Rupp, Spencer TeWinkle, *Samuel Wiggers.

9th Grade: *Nicholas Bayer, *Lucas Beckerink, *Taylor Beckwith, *Tori Beckwith, Mason Bestine, Adam Briggs, *Erin Brumagin, Michael Carter, Ashley Covey, Abigail Heslink, *Kate Honey, *Hannah King, *Kayla Kitchener, Garrett McClelland, Anneke White, Lucas Willink.

8th Grade: Natalie Carris, *Arden Hepler, *Gerrit Hinsdale, *Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, *Luke Lundeen, Zavon Overton, *Emily Mills, *Emily Perry, *Emma Redlecki, *Sydney Shampoe, *Rebecca Sullivan, Abbey Troup, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White.

7th Grade: *Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, *Callie Carter, *Alison Einink, *Mattison Heslink, *Kelsie Jackson, Bishop Kopta, Gabriela Marucci, *Eleanor McDonald, *Ethan McIntyre, *Isabela Mikula, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, *Hailey Snyder, Jordan Svetz, Hunter Wassink, *Matthew White, *Emma Wiggers, *Emma Woods.

6th Grade: Hayden Battaglia, Nataly Boozel,*Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, James Hepler, *Karlen Honey, Lexi Michalski, Jacob Murphy, Taja Overton, *Andria Ranney, *Michael Shampoe.

5th Grade: Trent Burchanowski, *Rylee Carter, Lillian Davis, Haley Erickson,*Erica Frank, Natalie Johnson, *Blake Kopta, *Isabella Magness, *David Maleski, Dylan Michael, Holly Neckers, Aurora Ordines, McKenzie Skarzenski, Marissa Snyder, Austin White, *Makenna Woods.

Merit Roll

12th Grade: Arleigh Bemis, Amanda Dallas.

11th Grade: Dylan Davis, Dakota Lester, Jordan Taylor.

10th Grade: Mackenzie Blakeslee, Corey Jones, Ashton Lucas, Alex Scarem, Brianna Vogel, Jordan Wade.

9th Grade: Cydney Amoroso, Wyatt Bemis, Zephren Cochran, Daisy Ferguson, Cheyanne Graves, Hunter Watkins.

8th Grade: Connor Beal, Cleo Kendrick, Rebecca Linton, Corey Massing, Andrew Scarem, Trinidy Stacy, Jordyn Truex.

7th Grade: Ian Catlett, Samantha Dean, Ryan Dobson, Diondra Drayton, Tabitha Griffin, Tristan Hillyard, Sebastion Hinkler, Kaylee Hodge, Destiny Kopta, Marshal Lupole, LynnDee Nagel.

6th Grade: Matthew Douglas, Hayden Heiser, TreyVon Kopta, Kariann Laufer, Harmony Polach, Faith Sironen, Mahria Stanley, Jeffrey Thaler, Micah Willink.

5th Grade: Sarah Anthony, Landon Carutis, Hunter Heslink, Alicia Kesselring, Mason Kopta, Nellie Kopta, Jalyn Linton, Cassandra Marucci, Nolan Redlecki, Jarrett Rhebergen, Michael TeWinkle, Abigail White, Brant Willink.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web