Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central School releases honor/merit roll for 1st quarter

November 26, 2015
Westfield Republican

Sherman Central School's honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2015-16 school year are as follows:

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Shane Allen, Jarrett Bates, Megan Charrette, Alexa DeKoning, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Brianna Haskins, Dylan Head, Rachel Henry, Jessica Morton, Morgan Motherwell, Lauren Reslink, Kyla Rhebergen, Kyle Rhebergen, Christopher Silka, Katelyn Tenpas, Roxanne Toy, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Kayla Ames, Jessica Brown, Alissa Chase, Kristine Keith, Shenley Luden, Trenton Meeder, Emily Norton

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Cory Abata, George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Kimberly Carris, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Nicholas Frew, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Jacob Martin, Natanael Mendoza, Dara Oberlander, Kathryn Pacy, Kolby Parks, Jordan Phelps, Keziah Ramm, Christopher Robson, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, Amara Strang, Dakota Warner, SethAnn Whitman, Jacob Zemcik

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

David Calhoun, Sabrina Christmas, Samantha Heverley, Adam Linger, Nicholas Mendoza, Brandon Nickerson, Brodie Peck, Dawson Perry, Tucker Pierce, Sorravich (Ty) Prarom, Bailey Weeks, Belinda Wheeler

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Michaela Barringer, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Hailey Crossley, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Hannah Murdock, Sofia Rater, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Chelsy Chase, Madison DeKoning, Samuel Gangemi, Brittany Haskins, Tanner Ramsey, Heath Reed, Karly Rhebergen

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Josephine Allen, Kourtney Ames, Tyler Ames, Faith Beckerink, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Teddi Hayes, Rebekah Lee, Chance Meeder, Jade Moon, Jessica Ramm, Nicole Schack, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski, Megan VanValkenburg, Bekha Watson

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Logan Allen, Kennedy Ames, Michael Beatman, Jassmin Bivins, Amanda Foti, Austin Freligh, Joseph Leamer, Tia Stetson, Austin Tallman

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Rachel Applebee, Erin Denning, Parker Gratto, Ariana Heverley, Madeline Luden, Paul Majchrzak, Emma Martin, Margaret Myers, Carrie Sands, Kate Wagner

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Aaron Burkholder, Bryce Fisher, Alexis Mook, Alaina Perrin, Paige Phelps, Allison Scadden, Cheyanne Tapp

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Zackary Calhoun, Hanna Crossley, Keith Gormley, Mac Kenzie Gratto, Owen Gratto, Erin Keith, Henry Meeder, Aden Nickerson, John Swabik, Carter Thornton, Terry Watson, Kayla Yokom

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Haley Beckerink, Zachary Chase, Ronald Fratz, Justis Gibbons, Emily Hannold, Alexander Kochanowski, Roger Mack, Breanna Morse, Matthew Ramm, Mackenzie Welder

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web