Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central School District releases honor, merit rolls

February 19, 2016
Westfield Republican

The Sherman Central School District announces its honor and merit rolls for the second marking period of the 2015-16 school year.

Twelfth Grade

Honor Roll

Shane Allen, Megan Charrette, Alexa DeKoning, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Brianna Haskins, Dylan Head, Rachel Henry, Shenley Luden, Jessica Morton, Morgan Motherwell, Kyla Rhebergen, Kyle Rhebergen, Christopher Silka, Katelyn Tenpas, Roxanne Toy, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Jarrett Bates, Jessica Brown, Alissa Chase, Trenton Meeder, Lauren Reslink.

Eleventh Grade

Honor Roll

George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Nicholas Frew, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Jacob Martin, Brandon Nickerson, Dara Oberlander, Kathryn Pacy, Kolby Parks, Jordan Phelps, Keziah Ramm, Christopher Robson, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, Amara Strang, Jacob Zemcik.

Eleventh Grade

Merit Roll

Kimberly Carris, Sabrina Christmas, Samantha Heverley, Adam Linger, Nicholas Mendoza, Dawson Perry, Tucker Pierce, Sorravich (Ty) Prarom, Dakota Warner, Bailey Weeks, Belinda Wheeler, SethAnn Whitman.

Tenth Grade

Honor Roll

Michaela Barringer, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Chelsy Chase, Hailey Crossley, Madison DeKoning, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Hannah Murdock, Sofia Rater, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Krysta Collazo, Samuel Gangemi, Brittany Haskins, Tanner Ramsey, Heath Reed, Karly Rhebergen.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Josephine Allen, Kourtney Ames, Faith Beckerink, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Teddi Hayes, Chance Meeder, Jade Moon, Jessica Ramm, Nicole Schack, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski, Megan VanValkenburg, Bekha Watson,

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Tyler Ames, Reece Bates, Jassmin Bivins, Amanda Foti, Gabrielle Koszewski, Joseph Leamer, Rebekah Lee, Tia Stetson, Austin Tallman.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Aaron Burkholder, Erin Denning, Parker Gratto, Madeline Luden, Emma Martin, Alexis Mook, Margaret Myers, Carrie Sands, Cheyanne Tapp, Kate Wagner.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Rachel Applebee, Bryce Fisher, Ariana Heverley, Paul Majchrzak, Alaina Perrin, Paige Phelps, Lucas Rater, Allison Scadden.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll

Haley Beckerink, Zackary Calhoun, Hanna Crossley, Ronald Fratz, Keith Gormley, Mac Kenzie Gratto, Owen Gratto, Emily Hannold, Erin Keith, Henry Meeder, Aden Nickerson, John Swabik, Landen Swan, Carter Thornton, Terry Watson, Kayla Yokom.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Zachary Chase, Emily Fratz, Justis Gibbons, Quinton Mook, Breanna Morse, Matthew Ramm.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web