Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

CLCS announces honor roll students for second quarter

February 25, 2016
Westfield Republican

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2015-16 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the ten-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher; honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percent; and merit roll students, 84.5 percent.

Grade 7 High Honor Roll

Amelia Brown, Nathan Engdahl, Alexander Godfrey, Rebecca Henry, Jackson Janicki, Corrine Kayes, Ryan Petroff, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Michael Anderson, Tucker Duncan, Noah Flurie, Isabella Gilmore, Parker Gleason, Cathryn Gray, Saige Keefe, Hailey Klinger, Danielle Lanphere, Angel Linger, Kyle Prewitt, Hailey Roush, Raegan Ward, Rachel Wilson, Calla Zarpentine

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Lucy Adams, Emily Bauer, Chandler Beaujean, Emilie Burlew, Kathryn Cox, Zachary Ellis, Kira Erickson, Solaris Eschenbach, Marcus Fredrick, Autumn Gross, Calob Johnson, Kylie Keefe, Rylee Kuhn, Kristen Lanphere, Gary Linger III, Freedom Maring, Elizabeth Marshaus, Sierra Mathews, Brinn Matjoulis, Morgan Olson, Luke Ormsby, Abigail Paulus, Grace Seekings, Jade Shampoe, Raiden Stalter, Shylee Summerford, Sarah Yokom

Grade 8 High Honor Roll

Peyton D'Anthony, Naomi Fisher, Sydney Gleason, Jazlynn Kimmy, Phillip Maas, Hannah Morrison, Logan Walczak, Sophia Woodis, Annalis Woods

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Danielle DiBenedetto, McKenna Dorman, Karli Gifford, Alia Gilbert, Cody Hammond, Brian Kayes, Adam Kenzie, Alyssa McKenery, Kyleigh Perdue, Alyssa Reynolds, Lynn Sloan, Lily Studley, Liam Thompson, Cody Triana, Mackenzie Zemcik

Grade 8 Merit Roll

Alesca Korcz, Sebastian Lanphere, Blake Matjoulis, Mikala Parnell, Brendon Rowe, Rachel Shioleno, Dylan Shuskie, Jacob Smith , Will Stahlsmith, Jasmine Treacle

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Megan Brown, Abigail Henry, Hannah Roush

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Bryan Anderson, Patricia Dudley, Alexander Gleason, Shannon McKee, Jewel Middleton, Emily Phelps, Megan Snider, Megan Strine, Adrian Woods

Grade 9 Merit Roll

Olivia Anderson, Grace Bukowski, Grace Dimmer, Chadelynn Johnson, Andrew Kuhn, Tabatha Majewski, Rion Martin, Brandon McCaslin, Katelyn Stiles, Benjamin Szymanowski

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Sara Godfrey, Joshua Janicki, Sydney Lachajczyk

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Evan Blakeslee, Trinadee Bunce, Sara Corwin, Hannah Gilmore, Sebastian Hardenberg, Cameryn Hawkins, Stener Homme, Dustin McCaslin, Anna Sena, Logan Studley, Collin Wood

Grade 10 Merit Roll

Jenna Briggs, Bryan Conrad, Joseph Dombek Jr., Reagan Ellis, Jacob Fisher, Thomas Gurga, Madelyn Harle, Mackenzie Hartung, Benjamin Howard, Elizabeth Hudson, Alexandria Krebs, Michelle Miele, Devin Pope, Daniel Prewitt, Jared Raynor, Benjamin Reynolds, Bryce Rowe, Angela Shell, Autumn Shuskie, Josephine Simora, Garrett Snider, Angela Tessmer, Ryan Wilson, Jesse Zenns

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Kristen Akin, Emily Brown, Jaclyn Doyle, Madison Dudley, Brittany Fardink, Wyatt Flippo, Emily Green, Amber Jusko, Maximillian McKee, Taylor Phelps, Kyle Smith, Kaylyn Vaillancourt , Joel Vinciguerra

Grade 11 Merit Roll

Cheyanne Barrington, Dakota Barrows, Samantha Bauer, Delaney Brooks, Kaitlyn Gendron, Drew Gleason, Samantha Gleason, Lakin Gustafson, Nathan Hammond, Bethany Hancock, Hamzah Khalil, Michaella Kuschel, Jordyn Majka, Joel Odell, Joseph Parker Kaitlyn Paulus, Danielle Rolfe, Sarah Russin, Collin Sargent, Victoria Syper, Gabrielle Woods

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Elizabeth Carlson, Alan Christie, Brianna Dudley, Jenelle Senske

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Olivia Adams, Abigail Andriaccio, Elizabeth Bindics, Bree Girdlestone, Samantha Herrington, Clara Hindman, Taylor Howe, Makayla Keefe, Bridgett Marsh, Amber McKenery, Mykela Segovia, Ryan Snyder, Jordan Spielman, Benjamin Stahlsmith, Temuulen (Tim) Sukhbaatar, Elizabeth Swoger, Katherine Syper, Ronette Wescott, Abigail Whipple

Grade 12 Merit Roll

Hannah Auflick, Abigale Baker, Leeann Ball, Michael Boll, Jr., Emily Corwin, Casie Craig, Carter Davidson, Rachael Fortney, Andrew Laurita, Michael Lisek, Tiffany Lutgen, Paige McCaslin, Catherine Meadows, Holly Nelson, Matthew Raynor, Jacob Simora, Dax Spacht, Michael West, Jenna Wiemer

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web