Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central School announces third quarter honor roll

April 28, 2016
Westfield Republican

Sherman Central School has announced its honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

Twelfth Grade

Honor Roll

Shane Allen, Jarrett Bates, Megan Charrette, Alexa DeKoning, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Brianna Haskins, Rachel Henry, Jessica Morton, Morgan Motherwell, Lauren Reslink, Kyla Rhebergen, Kyle Rhebergen, Christopher Silka, Katelyn Tenpas, Roxanne Toy, Samuel Van Valkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw.

Twelfth Grade

Merit Roll

Jessica Brown, Kristine Keith, Trenton Meeder.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Jacob Martin, Dara Oberlander, Kathryn Pacy, Kolby Parks, Keziah Ramm, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, Amara Strang, SethAnn Whitman.

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Sabrina Christmas, Nicholas Frew, Samantha Heverley, Nicholas Mendoza, Brandon Nickerson, Dawson Perry, Jordan Phelps, Sorravich (Ty) Prarom, Christopher Robson, Dakota Warner, Jacob Zemcik.

Tenth Grade

Honor Roll

Michaela Barringer, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Krysta Collazo, Hailey Crossley, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Hannah Murdock, Sofia Rater, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner.

Tenth Grade

Merit Roll

Caleb Burick, Chelsy Chase, Madison DeKoning, Brittany Haskins, Darren Kopta, Tanner Ramsey, Heath Reed, Karly Rhebergen.

Ninth Grade

Honor Roll

Josephine Allen, Kourtney Ames, Faith Beckerink, Jassmin Bivins, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Teddi Hayes, Joseph Leamer, Rebekah Lee, Chance Meeder, Jade Moon, Jessica Ramm, Nicole Schack, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski, Bekha Watson.

Ninth Grade

Merit Roll

Kennedy Ames, Tyler Ames, Reece Bates, Michael Beatman, Alexandria Coccarelli, Amanda Foti, Austin Freligh, Dawson Freligh, Megan Van Valkenburg.

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll

Aaron Burkholder, Erin Denning, Parker Gratto, Ariana Heverley, Madeline Luden, Paul Majchrzak, Emma Martin, Margaret Myers, Carrie Sands, Kate Wagner.

Eighth Grade

Merit Roll

Denali Burick, Bryce Fisher, Blake Mitchell, Alexis Mook, Alaina Perrin, Paige Phelps, Joseph Przepiora, Allison Scadden, Cheyanne Tapp.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll

Haley Beckerink, Zackary Calhoun, Hanna Crossley, Keith Gormley, Mac Kenzie Gratto, Owen Gratto, Emily Hannold, Erin Keith, Henry Meeder, Aden Nickerson, Terry Watson, Kayla Yokom.

Seventh Grade

Merit Roll

Emily Fratz, Ronald Fratz, Matthew Ramm, John Swabik, Landen Swan, Carter Thornton, Mackenzie Welder.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web