Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

WACS lists honor rolls for 3rd marking period

May 12, 2016
Westfield Republican

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following students make up the Merit Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2015-2016:

Sixth Grade: Joshua Barresi, Giles Bills, Alyssa Brown-Blakeslee, Rachel Eggleston, Delilah Guinnee, Cole Holland, Benjamin Kowal, Wyatt Schuster, Asher Tefft, Leah Tredo, Ethan Weingart, John Wolfe.

Seventh Grade: Ariana Albanesius, Jamie Black, Daniel Davies, April Fleck, Tandora Giles, Destiny Guinnee, Cooper Harris, Joshua Hoffman, Brayden Kneer, Logan Miles, Matthew Schumaker, Emily Whitcomb.

Eighth Grade: Andrew Baribeau, Nathan Culbreth, E'Lise Cunningham, Johlene Cunningham, Heather Fleck, Michael Johnson, Nelvelyn Maldonado Rivera, Jacob Miller, Brenna Watson.

Ninth Grade: Colby Bills, Michael Clamp, Grace Garske, Evan Hauser, Carl Laurie, Paige Nichols, Lauren Quagliana, Anthony Spann, Luke Stephenson.

Tenth Grade: Lillian Brown, Alyah Figueroa, Laura Korn, Sarah Okerlund, Dustin White.

Eleventh Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Ariel Breads, Allexandra Davidson, David Grayson II, Cheyenne Lindemuth, Courtney Morrison, Chandler Nichols, William Quagliana, Bailey Summerville, Brock Vicary, Simon Williams.

Twelfth Grade: Daniel Ackendorf, Jason Babcock, Brenna Culbreth, Bryce Gatto, Rachel Hanes, Joshua McCord, Amy Meleen, Michelle Morse, Julia Quagliana.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following students make up the Honor Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2015-2016:

Sixth Grade: Julia Abbey, Sheala Barresi, Katelyn Booth, Isabella Bratton, Alysia Burgess, Henry Mueller, Dominic Quagliana, Laura Quisenberry, Joanna Seminatore, Joseph Smith, Darien Swanson, Montana Truitt, Lena Zimmer.

Seventh Grade: Richard Barney, Owen Bates, Brooke Carlson, Alison Chimera, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Danielle Jafarjian, Elber Lopez Hernandez, Kallie Loveless, Lillian Nichols, James Northrop, Tyler Ptak, Dylan Rammelt, Easton Seger, Morgan Spann.

Eighth Grade: Hayden Backus, Brooklyn Bane, Eliora Brown, Mathew Emmons, Savannah Lashbrook, Summer Mitchell, Jessi Rickerson, Chloe Smith.

Ninth Grade: Ella Archer, Bret Babcock, Nicholas Barresi, Austin Bourgeois, Jena Brooker, Olivia Clamp, Sophia DeMarco, Carley Dougan, Rhiannon Evans, Grace Herr, Noah Knappenberger, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Athena Smith, Sarah Tilley, Susanna Wolfe.

Tenth Grade: Thomas Ackendorf, Kaitlyn Dalton, Rachel Dhali, Hannah Hoebener, Jasmine Kiswani, Kaitlyn Mancari, Drew Schultz, Brittany Whitcomb.

Eleventh Grade: Kerrigan Babcock, Maxwell Bates, Christopher Catalano, Alaina Cockram, Hailey Garske, Maddison Knapp, Rachel Mathews, Madisan Raynor, Lindsey Songer.

Twelfth Grade: Gillian Belcher, Madison Dahl, Megan Emory, Elizabeth Gollnitz, Daniel McMurray, Joseph Quagliana, Gregory Schroeder, Dylan Strain.

HIGH HONOR/ ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2015-2016:

Sixth Grade: Lauren Bills, Joy Kiswani, Madeline Lancaster, Ryan Resnick.

Seventh Grade: Hunter Dellow, Heather Monroe, Darren Morse, Alexa Quagliana, Allyson Schaaf, McKenzie Wolfe.

Eighth Grade: Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Isaac Caballero, Ryan Jafarjian, Dhananjay Patel, Dylan Scriven, Abigail Warner, Mckayla Wolfe.

Ninth Grade: Marilynn Amborski, Grace Bodenmiller, Olivia Kitchen, Tyler Miles, Jessica Morse, Bethany Schaaf.

Tenth Grade: Madyson Abbey, Kiara Booker, Kailyn Gatto, Alexandria Kassman, Nicholas Presto, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, Madison Schroeder, James Wolfe.

Eleventh Grade: Sydnee Abele, Jani Barney, Elizabeth Franchina, Hunter Howes, Joshua Kitchen.

Twelfth Grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott, Donald Amborski, Brooke Bennett, Meghan Bodenmiller, Ashley Burgess, Madison Gross, Keely Guest, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Sarrah Luczkowiak, Trevor North, Claire Tilley, Laura Tofil, Jonathan Wilson.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web